Spark Executives

2021-22 Executive Team

Co-Presidents

The heart of our club is managed by Co-Presidents who oversee all the decisions.

Elaine Ma

Mech 2T2 + PEY

Janelle Law

ECE 2T2 + PEY

Mechanical Specialists

Our Mech Execs shape the structural and assembly portion of Spark’s displays.

Katherine Le

Mech 2T2 + PEY

Julia Bains

Mech 2T3 + PEY

Sebastian Nidoy

Mech 2T4 + PEY

Tina Sokhanvar

Mech 2T3 + PEY

Yiran Wang

Mech 2T3 + PEY

Electrical Specialists

Our ECE Execs build and program large, multi-stage circuits to control Spark’s displays.

James Xu

ECE 2T3 + PEY

Ginny Guo

EngSci 2T4 + PEY

Alex Lehner

ECE 2T2 + PEY

Emily Bao

ECE 2T2 + PEY

Natasha Susanto

ECE 2T4 + PEY

Reece Laredo-Marcovitz

EngSci 2T4

Stephanie Yang

ECE 2T3 + PEY

Finance Executives

Our Finance Execs handle the Spark’s displays budget with the university.

Kelly Chen

ECE 2T5 + PEY

Alex Lehner

ECE 2T2 + PEY

Marketing Executive

Our Marketing Exec maintain the club’s positive image and promote events and workshops on social media.

Elizabeth Tyra Sumual

ECE 2T5 + PEY

Past Executive Teams

2021 – 2022

Emily Bao

Noah Egnatis

Julia Bains

Elaine Ma

Tina Sokhanvar

Kevin Zhang

Janelle Law

Ethan Tang

Matt Vernooy

James Xu

Alex Lehner

Kelly Chen


2020 – 2021

Emily Bao

James Chen

Aritra Choudhury

Noah Egnatis

Kent Hsieh

Kavya Kadi

Janelle Law

Alex Lehner

Kevin Leonardo

Elaine Ma

Christina Seo

Tina Sokhanvar

Ethan Tang

Avelyn Wong

James Xu

2019 – 2020

Janice Zhou

Ann Yun

Christina Seo

Quinlan El-Hage

Kent Hsieh

Noah Egnatis

Kevin Leonardo

2018 – 2019

Janice Zhou

James Chen

Shanmeng Sun

Chokpisit Kasemphaibulsuk

Christina Seo

Quinlan El-Hage

Ann Yun

Kent Hsieh

Noah Egnatis

Amr Sabr

Jackie Ke

Gio Siciliano

Henry Cueva

2017 – 2018

Alessandro Sciarra

James Chen

Shanmeng Sun

Janice Zhou

Chokpisit Kasemphaibulsuk

Christina Seo

Quinlan El-Hage

Ann Yun

Kent Hsieh

David Francis

2016 – 2017

Sandro Young

Jason Wong

Alessandro Sciarra

Helen Meng

James Chen

Wenyi Yin

Shanmeng Sun

Janice Zhou

Chokpisit Kasemphaibulsuk

2015 – 2016

Sandro Young

Jason Wong

Alessandro Sciarra

Helen Meng

James Chen

Wenyi Yin

Ian Mackenzie

Jonathan Jeyarajah

Perbhushan Dawaraj

Fatema Farag

Amer Hesson


2014 – 2015

Akshay Parelkar

Alex Xu

Cora Pulnicki

Evelyn Sham

Gabrielle Sebaldt

James Chen

Jason Wong

Jason Yang

Sandro Young

Wenyi Yin

2013 – 2014

Teresa Nguyen

Evelyn Sham

Aditi Kumaraswamy

Adam Chan

Vincent Lee

Gabrielle Sebaldt

Daniel Garza

Itto Kornecki

Akshay Parelkar

Artem Radzikhovskyy


2012 – 2013

Anmol Kaur

Hubert Ka

Mark Battinson

Andrew Park

Vincent Lee

Aditi Kumaraswamy

Artem Radzikhovskyy

Itto Kornecki

2011 – 2012

Anmol Kaur

Hubert Ka

Mark Battinson

Andrew Park

Vincent Lee